Skip to main content

We are attempting to update our records! Please help use connect with you! Let us know where you are, what you are doing, and how you are doing. Email Pete Cattaneo at pkcattan@syr.edu.





SU Degree     Class of Name
BA 1959 Mr. William E. Burkhart, Jr.
BA 1959 Mr. Noel R. Conlon
BA 1959 Mr. Karl K. Damon
BA 1959 Major Donald D. Gordon
BA 1959 Mr. James P. Jadlos
BA 1959 Mr. Francis J. Nelson
BA 1959 Mr. William V. Stone, Jr.
BS 1959 Mr. Egmont G. Brower
BS 1959 Mr. John F. Fiorito, Jr.
BS 1959 Mr. Clare H. Gibbs
BS 1959 Mr. George E.R. Hervey
BS 1959 Mr. Raymond G. Nemecek
BS 1959 Dr. William R. Seager
BS 1959 Mr. Thomas R. Wolfrom
MS 1959 Dr. Jaap W. Boosman
MS 1959 Mr. Jon C. Leachtenauer
MS 1959 Dr. Samuel T. Pees
BA 1958 Mr. Robert D. Arace
BA 1958 Mr. Oscar G. Simpson
BA 1958 Mr. William M. White
BA 1958 Mr. John J. Zwolak
BS 1958 Mr. Guy R. D'Auguste
BS 1958 Mr. Robert J. Edmonds
BS 1958 Dr. Lee C. Gerhard
BS 1958 Mr. Harold P. Granata
BS 1958 Mr. Wayne L. Mayo
BS 1958 Mr. Herbert H. Mccoy, Jr.
BS 1958 Mr. Charles H. Miles
BS 1958 Mr. Charles D. Pusey
BS 1958 Mr. Harold A. Whitbeck
BS 1958 Mr. John M. Wright
MA 1958 Mr. Robert W. Devaul
MS 1958 Mr. John Brock Apfel
MS 1958 Mr. William F. Lichtler, Jr.
MS 1958 Mr. Harold N. Meaker
MS 1958 Mr. Paul E. Myers
MS 1958 Mr. Peter L. Sachs
MS 1958 Mr. Robert T. Simmonds
MS 1958 Mr. Samuel S. Stevens, III
MS 1958 Mr. Arthur M. Van Tyne
BA 1957 Mr. Thomas A. Gill, Jr.
BA 1957 Mr. John Stawecki
BS 1957 Mr. Robert A. Fazio, Jr.
BS 1957 Dr. Joseph H. Kravitz, Jr.
BS 1957 Mr. James W. Sterritt
BS 1957 Mr. Richard G. Wright
MS 1957 Mr. Norbert E. Faltyn
MS 1957 Mr. William P. Tolley, Jr.
BA 1956 Col. Donn L. Dupuy
BS 1956 Mr. George V. Bulin, Jr.
BS 1956 Mr. Gerald E. Marsullo
BS 1956 Dr. James F. Olmsted
BS 1956 Mr. John K. Sales
MA 1956 Dr. James Allen
MS 1956 Mr. Howard K. Fielding, Jr.
MS 1956 Mr. Robert Allen Sanders
MS 1956 Mr. Peter C. Wolle
BA 1955 Mr. Conrad T. Brickman
BA 1955 Mr. Paul J. Pedersen
BA 1955 Mr. Steffen Wolff
BS 1955 Mr. E. Louis Amber
BS 1955 Mr. Lawrence I. Burrows
BS 1955 Mr. Robert E. Edinger
BS 1955 Mr. Leonard J. Kissel
BS 1955 Ms. Camilla K. McCarthy-McCauley
BS 1955 Mr. John C. Shea
BS 1955 Mr. Frederick W. Zercher
MS 1955 Mr. Harold D. Eide, Jr.
BA 1954 Mr. John W. Doty
BS 1954 Mr. John H. Gregory, Jr.
BS 1954 Mr. Francis R. Irving
BS 1954 Mr. Raymond P. Platt
BS 1954 Mr. David W. Wentworth
MS 1954 Mr. John S. Anastasio
MS 1954 Mr. Richard L. Brown
MS 1954 Mr. Edward Degroff
MS 1954 Mr. Edward G. Hasser
MS 1954 Mr. Milton R. Marks
MS 1954 Mr. Frank R. Shaffer
PhD 1954 Dr. Winthrop C. Difford
PhD 1954 Dr. David P. Stewart
PhD 1954 Dr. Irving H. Tesmer
BA 1953 Mr. George T. Armstrong
BA 1953 Mr. John H. LaGrange
BS 1953 Dr. Calvin C. Daetwyler
BS 1953 Dr. Homer C. Liese
BS 1953 Mr. Eugene G. Saloga
MS 1953 Mr. Ellis C. Fernalld
MS 1953 Dr. Margaret Louise Weiss
BA 1952 Mr. Robert C. Dickinson
BA 1952 Mr. John L. Dinunzio
BA 1952 Dr. Michael W. Fallon, Jr.
BS 1952 Mr. Milton R. Marks
BA 1952 Mr. Theodore O. Price, Jr.
BA 1952 Mr. Ralph J. Wagner
BS 1952 Mr. Alexander Baldwin McInnis
MS 1952 Mr. Neil R. Etson
BA 1951 Mr. Alfred Bluntschli
BA 1951 Mr. Henry J. Chajka
BA 1951 Mr. Irwin B. Gold
BA 1951 Mr. Charles L. Jordan
BA 1951 Mr. Edward M. Lippoth
BA 1951 Mr. Charles J. Reeder
BA 1951 Mr. Theodore L. Wallace
BS 1951 Mr. John T. Johnson
BS 1951 Mr. Malik Robinson
MS 1951 Dr. Rollin C. Vickers
PhD 1951 Dr. Sidney E. White
BA 1950 Mrs. Edward R. Degroff
BA 1950 Mrs. Richard D. Hartman
BA 1950 Mr. Harold L. Jury
BA 1950 Mr. Bruce F. Knapp
BA 1950 Mr. Peter H. Ronai
BA 1950 Mr. Mr. Arne K. Stord
BA 1950 Mr. Thomas J. Wintermute
BA 1950 Mr. Dean E. Wolcott
MS 1950 Dr. Robert B. Johnson
MS 1950 Dr. Seymour Mack
MS 1950 Dr. H. Gray Multer
MS 1950 Mr. Walter C Woodmansee